Last visit was: It is currently Wed Sep 23, 2020 5:12 pm


All times are UTC-05:00




Post new topic Reply to topic  [2 posts ] 
    Author Message
     Post subject:Safemode
    PostPosted:Sun Mar 26, 2006 5:30 am 
     

    Joined:Sun Mar 26, 2006 5:27 am
    Posts:4
    Location:New Zealand
    The grafix safemode on uplink the origional would be good for wehen you set it up wrong...hint hint, or even hotkeys for the "New User, Options,Exit" buttons so that when the cursor isnt in the user/pass box it selects the corrosponding one.

    i had another one but i cant remember it just yet, ill post it when i remember :wink:


    Top
    Offline  
     Post subject:Re: Safemode
    PostPosted:Sun Aug 01, 2010 5:12 am 
     

    Joined:Tue Oct 28, 2008 9:02 am
    Posts:2
    Location:Moon
    You can delete the options.olo file under users, that will reset the state, without need to reinstall, but I think you're user data will be lost, as the programm assumes Uplink hasn't been patched to 1.3 yet.


    Top
    Offline  
    Display posts from previous: Sort by 
    Post new topic Reply to topic

      All times are UTC-05:00


      Who is online

      Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests


      You cannot post new topics in this forum
      You cannot reply to topics in this forum
      You cannot edit your posts in this forum
      You cannot delete your posts in this forum
      You cannot post attachments in this forum

      Search for:
      Jump to:  
      cron
      Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
      Theme created by Miah with assistance from hyprnova