Last visit was: It is currently Sat Dec 15, 2018 6:18 am


All times are UTC-05:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Safemode
PostPosted: Sun Mar 26, 2006 5:30 am 
 

Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2006 5:27 am
Posts: 4
Location: New Zealand
The grafix safemode on uplink the origional would be good for wehen you set it up wrong...hint hint, or even hotkeys for the "New User, Options,Exit" buttons so that when the cursor isnt in the user/pass box it selects the corrosponding one.

i had another one but i cant remember it just yet, ill post it when i remember :wink:


Top
Offline   
 Post subject: Re: Safemode
PostPosted: Sun Aug 01, 2010 5:12 am 
 

Joined: Tue Oct 28, 2008 9:02 am
Posts: 2
Location: Moon
You can delete the options.olo file under users, that will reset the state, without need to reinstall, but I think you're user data will be lost, as the programm assumes Uplink hasn't been patched to 1.3 yet.


Top
Offline   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic

All times are UTC-05:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
Theme created by Miah with assistance from hyprnova