Last visit was: It is currently Tue Dec 11, 2018 11:04 pm


All times are UTC-05:00




Post new topic  This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 22 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Onlink v0.2.0-a7 Available Now
PostPosted: Sat May 30, 2009 2:51 pm 
User avatar
 

Joined: Sun Feb 12, 2006 8:56 pm
Posts: 1019
Website: http://eddieringle.com
Location: Detroit, MI
Much appreciated.

EDIT: BBCode is off, why?


Top
Offline   
 
 Post subject: Re: Onlink v0.2.0-a7 Available Now
PostPosted: Sat May 30, 2009 3:28 pm 
Just so you know, you brought this upon yourself. Dancefight.
User avatar
 

Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2005 9:00 am
Posts: 1262
Website: http://www.ferrousmoon.com/
Location: Places, doing things.
Quote:
Quote:
If your gateway supports a max 8 Gq/s, the fastest satellite modem you can have is 16 Gq/s and the fastest qBit modem you can have is 32Gq/s.

In short:

Satellite max = 2 * Regular Max
qBit max = 4 * Regular Max
I can't use any modem above 10 Gq/s in the “The AM-CORE File Server”
You need to purchase the SATA upgrades. Satellite receiver or qBit receiver.


Top
Offline   
 
 Post subject: Re: Onlink v0.2.0-a7 Available Now
PostPosted: Sat May 30, 2009 3:55 pm 
Just so you know, you brought this upon yourself. Dancefight.
User avatar
 

Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2005 9:00 am
Posts: 1262
Website: http://www.ferrousmoon.com/
Location: Places, doing things.
The Auxiliary Gateway screen bug is now fixed. For Windows and Mac, use the same links as before.

Linux fix is not available yet, as a specific Linux issue is being addressed first.


Top
Offline   
 
 Post subject: Re: Onlink v0.2.0-a7 Available Now
PostPosted: Sat May 30, 2009 6:42 pm 
 

Joined: Fri May 06, 2005 6:15 pm
Posts: 45
Location: @Home
Is it intentional that the map has no names displayed on it now, or is it a bug? (x86 version)


Top
Offline   
 
 Post subject: Re: Onlink v0.2.0-a7 Available Now
PostPosted: Sat May 30, 2009 6:53 pm 
Just so you know, you brought this upon yourself. Dancefight.
User avatar
 

Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2005 9:00 am
Posts: 1262
Website: http://www.ferrousmoon.com/
Location: Places, doing things.
It is intentional. Nodes will display names if you select them. If you seek a specific computer, you can highlight it.


Top
Offline   
 
 Post subject: Re: Onlink v0.2.0-a7 Available Now
PostPosted: Sat May 30, 2009 7:03 pm 
 

Joined: Thu Aug 16, 2007 9:32 pm
Posts: 43
Quote:
It is intentional. Nodes will display names if you select them. If you seek a specific computer, you can highlight it.

think you can make that optional? I like seeing those nodes :D


Top
Offline   
 
 Post subject: Re: Onlink v0.2.0-a7 Available Now
PostPosted: Sat May 30, 2009 7:05 pm 
Just so you know, you brought this upon yourself. Dancefight.
User avatar
 

Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2005 9:00 am
Posts: 1262
Website: http://www.ferrousmoon.com/
Location: Places, doing things.
Add it to bugzilla as an "enhancement"


Top
Offline   
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.

All times are UTC-05:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
Theme created by Miah with assistance from hyprnova